Attending the TANE annual meeting 11/5-11/7/18. Celebrating Women in Telecom

Welcome to QuadOptics Fiber Optic Solutions

About Us

Fiber Optic

  • Optical Test Equipment
  • Ethernet Test Equipment
  • Fusion Splicers
  • Fiber Inspection and Cleaning
  • Fiber Optic Training
  • Fiber Cable Management
  • Passive Optical LAN Gear
  • Edge Data Centers
  • Fiber Optic Cable

Product Lines

  • EXFO
  • Sumitomo
  • Multilink
  • Tellabs
  • ITW Chemtronics
  • Canovate
  • Sumitomo 10G, 25G, 40G, and 100G Optical Transceivers

Territory

  • New England (Boston)
  • New York (Rome)
  • New Jersey (Jackson)
  • 28 years of optical sales, engineering and training experience

Product Lines

Industry Leading Manufacturers

  • EXFO 
    • Fiber Optic OTDR's featuring IOLM and CWDM/DWDM models
    • Fiber Optic OLTS, Fiber Optic Inspection Probes, CD/PMD test sets
    • Gigabit to 400 Gigabit Ethernet test sets, AOC Cable test sets
    • Tier 1 and 2 Data Center test sets, Optical Spectrum Analyzers
    • Passive Optical Component Test platforms, CPRI and Optical RF


  • Sumitomo
    • Fusion Splicers: Core Align, Clad Align, V-Groove
    • Mass/Ribbon Fusion Splicer
    • Splice On Connectors (Multimode/Singlemode and MPO)
    • 10G, 25G, and 100G Optical Transceivers


  • Tellabs
    • Passive Optical LAN OLT's and ONT's 
    • FlexSym combining  GPON and 10G  XGSPON on the same system


  • Multilink
    • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosures, Fiber Distribution Terminals and Hubs
    • OSP Cabinets, Slack Sno-shoes, Cable Markers
    • Fiber Drop Cables, Raceway, Microduct
    • Wall and Rack Mount Panels and Jumpers



Fiber Optic Product Lines

Fiber Optic Product Lines

Product Lines continued

Industry Leading Manufacturers


  • ITW Chemtronics
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits
    • Fiber Optic Cleaning Tools
    • Dusters and Cable degreasers


  • Canovate
    • Micro Data Center Cabinet (Edge)
    • Mobile Data Center (18 Wheeler)
    • Macro Data Center


  • QuadOptics
    • Fiber Optic Theory and Product Training
    • Fiber Optic Consulting





The Team

New England

  • Paul Looney 
  • 28 year Industry Expert/Owner

New York City/New Jersey

  • Brian Cera
  • 30 year Industry Expert



Upstate New York

  • Brent Correll
  • Electrical Engineer

QuadOptics

Belmont, Massachusetts, United States

(617) 285-7471

Email Us

Cancel