QuadOptics will be at the ISE show in Ft Worth, TX , 9/24-9/26 2019

Welcome to QuadOptics Fiber Optic Solutions

About Us

Fiber Optic

  • Optical Test Equipment
  • Ethernet Test Equipment
  • Fusion Splicers
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • ADSS, Ribbon, and Loose Tube
  • Copper Cable and Cable Strand
  • Fiber Inspection and Cleaning
  • Fiber Optic Training
  • Fiber Cable Management
  • Passive Optical LAN Gear
  • Edge Data Centers


Product Lines

  • EXFO
  • Sumitomo
  • Multilink

                Prysmian/General Cable

  • Tellabs Passive Optical LAN
  • Canovate Data Center Solutions
  • Sumitomo 10G, 25G, 40G, and 100G Optical Transceivers 

Territory

  • New England (Boston)
  • New York (Rome)
  • New Jersey (Jackson)
  • 28 years of optical sales, engineering and training experience


Product Lines

Industry Leading Manufacturers

  • EXFO 
    • Fiber Optic OTDR's featuring IOLM and CWDM/DWDM models
    • Fiber Optic OLTS, Fiber Optic Inspection Probes, CD/PMD test sets
    • Gigabit to 400 Gigabit Ethernet test sets, AOC Cable test sets
    • Tier 1 and 2 Data Center test sets, Optical Spectrum Analyzers
    • Passive Optical Component Test platforms, CPRI and Optical RF


  • Sumitomo
    • Fusion Splicers: Core Align, Clad Align, V-Groove
    • Mass/Ribbon Fusion Splicer
    • Splice On Connectors (Multimode/Singlemode and MPO)
    • 10G, 25G, and 100G Optical Transceivers


  • Tellabs
    • Passive Optical LAN OLT's and ONT's 
    • FlexSym combining  GPON and 10G  XGSPON on the same system


  • Multilink
    • Fiber Optic Splice Enclosures, Fiber Distribution Terminals and Hubs
    • OSP Cabinets, Slack Sno-shoes, Cable Markers
    • Fiber Drop Cables, Raceway, Microduct
    • Wall and Rack Mount Panels and Jumpers



Fiber Optic Product Lines

Fiber Optic Product Lines

Product Lines continued

Industry Leading Manufacturers


  • Prysmian/General Cable/Draka

                               New England Market only

                               Fiber Optic Cable (Loose Tube and Ribbon)

                                Flex Ribbon  (better density)

                                ADSS and  Cable Strand

                                Copper Cable/ Station wire 


  • Canovate
    • Micro Data Center Cabinet (Edge)
    • Mobile Data Center (18 Wheeler)
    • Macro Data Center


  • QuadOptics
    • Fiber Optic Theory and Product Training
    • Fiber Optic Consulting
    • Fiber Optic Report Generation




image2

The Team

New England

image3

  • Paul Looney 
  • 28 year Industry Expert

New York City/New Jersey

image4

  • Brian Cera
  • 30 year Industry Expert



Upstate New York

image5

  • Brent Correll
  • Electrical Engineer

QuadOptics

Boston, Massachusetts, United States

Email Us

Cancel

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.